Who we are?

Icelandic institutions:

Agricultural University of Iceland – Landbúnaðarháskóli Íslands (LBHÍ)
University of Iceland – Háskóli Íslands (HÍ)
Icelandic Meteorological Office – Veðurstofa Íslands (VÍ)
Environment Agency of Iceland – Umhverfisstofnun (UST)
Soil Conservation Service of Iceland – Landgræðsla ríkisins (SCSI)
Vatnaskil

Outside Iceland:

Austria
Alpen-Adria University Klagenfurt (AAWK)
Universität Wien (UW)
Canada
Trent University (TU) 
Finland
Finnish Meteorological Institute (FMI)
France
CNRS research scientist at Centre d’Etudes Spatiales de la Biosphère (CESBIO)
LPC2E-CNRS/Université d’Orléans (UO)
Germany
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Technische Universität Darmstadt (TUD)
Ireland
National University of Ireland Galway (NUIG)
Japan
University of Tokyo (UT)
Norway
Norwegian Institute for Air Research (NILU)
Serbia
Republic Hydrometeorological Service of Serbia (RHSS)
University of Belgrade (UB)
Institute of Physics Belgrade (IPB)
United Kingdom
Met Office (MO)
Loughborough University (LU)
University of Exeter (UE)
University of Leeds (UL)
USA
University of Miami (UM)

Members:

Iceland
Ólafur Arnalds, LBHÍ–Dust Research Group
Pavla Dagsson-Waldhauserova, HÍ, LBHÍ–Dust Research Group, pavla@lbhi.is
Haraldur Ólafsson, HÍ, VÍ–Dust Research Group
Sibylle von Löwis of Menar, VÍ
Melissa Anne Pfeffer, VÍ
Mary Butwin, HÍ, VÍ, marybutwin@gmail.com
Þröstur Þorsteinsson, HÍ
Þorsteinn Jóhannsson, UST
Ragnhildur Finnbjornsdóttir, UST
Agnes Ösp Magnúsdóttir, LBHÍ–Dust Research Group
Lea María Lemarquis, HÍ–Dust Research Group
Monika Wittmann (Dragosics), HÍ
Gerður Stefansdóttir, VÍ
Martina Stefani, HÍ
Cameron R. Powell, HÍ, VÍ
Ágústa Helgadóttir, SCSI
Jóhann Þórsson, SCSI
Hjalti Sigurjónsson, Vatnaskil
Esther Hlíðar Jensen, VÍ
Inga Jónsdóttir, HÍ
Sara Barsotti, VÍ

Finland
Outi Meinander, FMI

Austria
Glenda Garcia-Santos (AAWK)
Katalin Gillemot (UW)

Canada
Tamar Richards-Thomas (TU)

France
Jean-Baptiste Renard (UO)
Damien Vignelles (UO)
Simon Gascoin (CESBIO)

Germany
Konrad Kandler (TUD)
Nsikanabasi Silas Umo (KIT)

Ireland
Darius Ceburnis (NUIG)

Japan
Nobuhiro Moteki (UT)

Norway
Christine Groot Zwaaftink (NILU)

Serbia
Dragana Djordevic (UB)
Slobodan Nickovic (RHSS)
Bojan Cvetkovic (RHSS)
Goran Pejanovic (RHSS)
Slavko Petkovic (RHSS)
Luka Ilic (IPB)

United Kingdom
Evgenia Ilyinskaya (UL)
Frances Beckett (MO)
Joanna E. Bullard (LU)
Jo Browse (UE)
Matthew C. Baddock (LU)
Tom Mockford (LU)

USA
Joseph Prospero (UM)

Advertisements